;
Results 2016
  • August
  • July
  • June
  • May
Thursday 04 August 2016
OT's & Romsey A 129-8 East Tytherley 132-4 Plate East Tytherley won by 6 wickets
Tuesday 02 August 2016
Calmore Sports A 99-9 Trojans 86-2 Cup Trojans won by 8 wickets (rain affected)
Tuesday 26 July 2016
East Tytherley 128-6 Cadnam 127-6 Premier Division East Tytherley won by 1 run
Paultons 136-7 Calmore Sports A 96-6 Premier Division Paultons won by 40 runs
Trojans 148-5 OT's & Romsey A 152-2 Premier Division OT's & Romsey A won by 8 wickets
Calmore Sports B 170-3 Mottisfont 97-6 Division One Calmore Sports B won by 73 runs
OT's & Romsey Academy 171-5 Lyndhurst & Ashurst 116 Division One OT's & Romsey Academy won by 55 runs
Redlynch & Hale 171-6 Bramshaw A 175-4 Division One Bramshaw A won by 6 wickets
Ampfield & North Baddesley 95-3 Bramshaw B 96-2 Division Two Bramshaw B won by 8 wickets
Langley Manor 120-5 Michelmersh & Timsbury 121-6 Division Two Michelmersh & Timsbury won by 4 wickets
Totton & Eling 101-9 Whiteparish 92 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 9 runs
Thursday 21 July 2016
OT's & Romsey A 169-7 Bramshaw B 153-9 Plate OT's & Romsey A won by 16 runs
Tuesday 19 July 2016
Calmore Sports A 81 Cadnam 85-5 Premier Division Cadnam won by 5 wickets
OT's & Romsey A 132-8 Paultons 108-7 Premier Division OT's & Romsey A won by 24 runs
Trojans 143-4 East Tytherley 129-7 Premier Division Trojans won by 14 runs
Calmore Sports B 114-7 Bramshaw A 121-2 Division One Bramshaw A won by 8 wickets
OT's & Romsey Academy 170-3 Mottisfont 119-6 Division One OT's & Romsey Academy won by 51 runs
Redlynch & Hale 101-9 Lyndhurst & Ashurst 95-8 Division One Redlynch & Hale won by 6 runs
Langley Manor 166-0 Ampfield & North Baddesley 83-6 Division Two Langley Manor won by 83 runs
Totton & Eling 129-4 Bramshaw B 131-7 Division Two Bramshaw B won by 3 wickets
Whiteparish 143-4 Michelmersh & Timsbury 87-8 Division Two Whiteparish won by 56 runs
Paultons 122-7 Trojans 123-5 Cup Trojans won by 5 wickets
Monday 18 July 2016
Calmore Sports A 171-4 Langley Manor 67-9 Cup Calmore Sports A won by 104 runs
Thursday 14 July 2016
East Tytherley 137-6 Michelmersh & Timsbury 94-6 Plate East Tytherley won by 43 runs
Tuesday 12 July 2016
Calmore Sports A Trojans Premier Division Trojans won by walkover
East Tytherley 63 OT's & Romsey A 64-2 Premier Division OT's & Romsey A won by 8 wickets
Paultons 169-5 Cadnam 171-4 Premier Division Cadnam won by 6 wickets
Calmore Sports B 104-6 Lyndhurst & Ashurst 108-7 Division One Lyndhurst & Ashurst won by 3 wickets
Mottisfont Bramshaw A Division One Match abandoned
OT's & Romsey Academy 117-7 Redlynch & Hale 116-7 Division One OT's & Romsey Academy won by 1 run
Langley Manor Totton & Eling Division Two Totton & Eling won by walkover
Michelmersh & Timsbury Ampfield & North Baddesley Division Two Match abandoned
Whiteparish 134-6 Bramshaw B 135-1 Division Two Bramshaw B won by 9 wickets
Wednesday 06 July 2016
Bramshaw A 34 Calmore Sports A 38-5 Cup Calmore Sports A won by 5 wickets
Tuesday 05 July 2016
OT's & Romsey Academy 111-5 Trojans 112-1 Cup Trojans won by 9 wickets
Redlynch & Hale 101-7 Langley Manor 105-2 Cup Langley Manor won by 8 wickets
OT's & Romsey A 170-2 Mottisfont 67-8 Plate OT's & Romsey A won by 103 runs
Monday 04 July 2016
Whiteparish 112-5 Michelmersh & Timsbury 113-1 Plate Michelmersh & Timsbury won by 9 wickets
Thursday 30 June 2016
Calmore Sports A Bramshaw A Cup Match abandoned
Tuesday 28 June 2016
Cadnam OT's & Romsey A Premier Division Match abandoned
East Tytherley Calmore Sports A Premier Division Match abandoned
Paultons Trojans Premier Division Match abandoned
Calmore Sports B Redlynch & Hale Division One Match abandoned
Lyndhurst & Ashurst Mottisfont Division One Match abandoned
OT's & Romsey Academy Bramshaw A Division One Match abandoned
Ampfield & North Baddesley Totton & Eling Division Two Match abandoned
Bramshaw B Michelmersh & Timsbury Division Two Match abandoned
Whiteparish Langley Manor Division Two Match abandoned
Tuesday 21 June 2016
Calmore Sports A 115-7 OT's & Romsey A 117-5 Premier Division OT's & Romsey A won by 5 wickets
Paultons East Tytherley Premier Division Match abandoned
Trojans 125-5 Cadnam 118-6 Premier Division Trojans won by 7 runs
Lyndhurst & Ashurst 110-6 Bramshaw A 87 Division One Lyndhurst & Ashurst won by 23 runs
Mottisfont 65-8 Redlynch & Hale 66-2 Division One Redlynch & Hale won by 8 wickets
OT's & Romsey Academy 130-7 Calmore Sports B 123-4 Division One OT's & Romsey Academy won by 7 runs
Langley Manor 117-8 Bramshaw B 118-9 Division Two Bramshaw B won by 1 wickets
Totton & Eling 125-9 Michelmersh & Timsbury 78-9 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 47 runs
Whiteparish 162-6 Ampfield & North Baddesley 63 Division Two Whiteparish won by 99 runs
Tuesday 14 June 2016
Calmore Sports A Bramshaw A Cup Match abandoned
OT's & Romsey Academy Trojans Cup Match abandoned
Paultons 117-7 Cadnam 80-6 Cup Paultons won by 19 runs (rain affected)
Redlynch & Hale Langley Manor Cup Match abandoned
Ampfield & North Baddesley 65-6 East Tytherley 66-3 Plate East Tytherley won by 7 wickets
Bramshaw B 127-8 Lyndhurst & Ashurst 94-7 Plate Bramshaw B won by 33 runs
OT's & Romsey A Mottisfont Plate Match abandoned
Whiteparish Michelmersh & Timsbury Plate Match abandoned
Tuesday 07 June 2016
Cadnam 115-8 East Tytherley 116-7 Premier Division East Tytherley won by 3 wickets
Calmore Sports A 111-7 Paultons 96-7 Premier Division Calmore Sports A won by 15 runs
Trojans 127-5 OT's & Romsey A 106-8 Premier Division Trojans won by 21 runs
Calmore Sports B 121-5 Mottisfont 124-4 Division One Mottisfont won by 6 wickets
OT's & Romsey Academy 104-5 Lyndhurst & Ashurst 80-5 Division One OT's & Romsey Academy won by 24 runs
Redlynch & Hale 128-7 Bramshaw A 131-2 Division One Bramshaw A won by 8 wickets
Ampfield & North Baddesley 106-7 Bramshaw B 110-0 Division Two Bramshaw B won by 10 wickets
Langley Manor 121-5 Michelmersh & Timsbury 91-8 Division Two Langley Manor won by 30 runs
Whiteparish 116-6 Totton & Eling 117-3 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 7 wickets
Thursday 02 June 2016
OT's & Romsey A 150-6 Totton & Eling 103-7 Plate OT's & Romsey A won by 47 runs
Tuesday 31 May 2016
Cadnam Calmore Sports A Premier Division Match abandoned
East Tytherley Trojans Premier Division Match abandoned
OT's & Romsey A Paultons Premier Division Match abandoned
Calmore Sports B Bramshaw A Division One Match abandoned
Lyndhurst & Ashurst Redlynch & Hale Division One Match abandoned
Mottisfont OT's & Romsey Academy Division One Match abandoned
Ampfield & North Baddesley Langley Manor Division Two Match abandoned
Bramshaw B Totton & Eling Division Two Match abandoned
Michelmersh & Timsbury Whiteparish Division Two Match abandoned
Tuesday 24 May 2016
Bramshaw A 125-5 East Tytherley 106 Cup Bramshaw A won by 19 runs
Langley Manor 103-9 Michelmersh & Timsbury 90-6 Cup Langley Manor won by 13 runs
Mottisfont 71-9 Calmore Sports A 75-2 Cup Calmore Sports A won by 8 wickets
OT's & Romsey A 64-8 Paultons 66-4 Cup Paultons won by 6 wickets
OT's & Romsey Academy 155-3 Totton & Eling 144-4 Cup OT's & Romsey Academy won by 11 runs
Redlynch & Hale 119-5 Lyndhurst & Ashurst 110-4 Cup Redlynch & Hale won by 9 runs
Trojans 154-5 Bramshaw B 111-8 Cup Trojans won by 43 runs
Whiteparish 91-9 Cadnam 95-0 Cup Cadnam won by 10 wickets
Tuesday 17 May 2016
Calmore Sports A 99-6 Trojans 89-6 Premier Division Calmore Sports A won by 10 runs
East Tytherley 136-6 OT's & Romsey A 139-1 Premier Division OT's & Romsey A won by 8 wickets
Paultons 136-4 Cadnam 138-3 Premier Division Cadnam won by 7 wickets
Lyndhurst & Ashurst 111-6 Calmore Sports B 107-6 Division One Lyndhurst & Ashurst won by 4 runs
Mottisfont 119-7 Bramshaw A 122-1 Division One Bramshaw A won by 9 wickets
OT's & Romsey Academy 155-4 Redlynch & Hale 127-4 Division One OT's & Romsey Academy won by 28 runs
Ampfield & North Baddesley 81-7 Michelmersh & Timsbury 82-3 Division Two Michelmersh & Timsbury won by 7 wickets
Totton & Eling 170-4 Langley Manor 130-5 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 40 runs
Whiteparish 118-7 Bramshaw B 77 Division Two Whiteparish won by 41 runs
Thursday 12 May 2016
Calmore Sports B Trojans Cup Trojans won by walkover
Redlynch & Hale 138-5 Ampfield & North Baddesley 85-8 Cup Redlynch & Hale won by 53 runs
Tuesday 10 May 2016
Calmore Sports A East Tytherley Premier Division Match abandoned
OT's & Romsey A Cadnam Premier Division Match abandoned
Trojans 93-7 Paultons 94-5 Premier Division Paultons won by 5 wickets
Bramshaw A 247-2 OT's & Romsey Academy 90-2 Division One Bramshaw A won by 76 runs (rain affected)
Mottisfont Lyndhurst & Ashurst Division One Match abandoned
Redlynch & Hale 146 Calmore Sports B 129-2 Division One Redlynch & Hale won by 17 runs
Langley Manor Whiteparish Division Two Match abandoned
Michelmersh & Timsbury Bramshaw B Division Two Match abandoned
Totton & Eling 169-3 Ampfield & North Baddesley 89 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 80 runs
Tuesday 03 May 2016
Calmore Sports A OT's & Romsey A Premier Division Match abandoned
East Tytherley 121-6 Paultons 123-2 Premier Division Paultons won by 8 wickets
Trojans 102 Cadnam 104-6 Premier Division Cadnam won by 4 wickets
Lyndhurst & Ashurst 99-6 Bramshaw A 103-3 Division One Bramshaw A won by 7 wickets
Mottisfont 64-9 Redlynch & Hale 67-3 Division One Redlynch & Hale won by 7 wickets
OT's & Romsey Academy 83-8 Calmore Sports B 48 Division One OT's & Romsey Academy won by 35 runs
Langley Manor 121-6 Bramshaw B 122-6 Division Two Bramshaw B won by 4 wickets
Totton & Eling 157-3 Michelmersh & Timsbury 108-8 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 49 runs
Whiteparish Ampfield & North Baddesley Division Two Match void due to failure to play full allocation of overs