;
Results 2015
  • May
  • June
  • July
  • August
Tuesday 05 May 2015
Cadnam 125-2 Calmore Sports A 126-3 Premier Division Calmore Sports A won by 6 wickets
OT's & Romsey A 101-6 Bramshaw 54 Premier Division OT's & Romsey A won by 47 runs
Trojans 101-8 East Tytherley 102-1 Premier Division East Tytherley won by 9 wickets
Calmore Sports B 145-4 Nomansland 90-8 Division One Calmore Sports B won by 55 runs
Old Netley & Highfield Lyndhurst & Ashurst Division One Match abandoned
Redlynch & Hale Paultons Division One Match abandoned
Ampfield & North Baddesley 80-8 Michelmersh & Timsbury 85-1 Division Two Michelmersh & Timsbury won by 9 wickets
OT's & Romsey Academy 111-8 Whiteparish 97-3 Division Two OT's & Romsey Academy won by 14 runs
Totton & Eling 160-2 Mottisfont 139-3 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 21 runs
Tuesday 12 May 2015
Cadnam 157-4 Trojans 136-5 Premier Division Cadnam won by 21 runs
Calmore Sports A 170-6 Bramshaw 124-7 Premier Division Calmore Sports A won by 46 runs
OT's & Romsey A 125-7 East Tytherley 117-6 Premier Division OT's & Romsey A won by 8 runs
Calmore Sports B 134-3 Redlynch & Hale 92-7 Division One Calmore Sports B won by 42 runs
Lyndhurst & Ashurst 96-7 Paultons 77-8 Division One Lyndhurst & Ashurst won by 19 runs
Old Netley & Highfield 148-6 Nomansland 144-5 Division One Old Netley & Highfield won by 4 runs
Mottisfont 200-2 Ampfield & North Baddesley 135-4 Division Two Mottisfont won by 65 runs
OT's & Romsey Academy 89-8 Michelmersh & Timsbury 92-5 Division Two Michelmersh & Timsbury won by 5 wickets
Totton & Eling 150-8 Whiteparish 48 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 102 runs
Tuesday 19 May 2015
Cadnam 158-1 Bramshaw 161-2 Premier Division Bramshaw won by 8 wickets
East Tytherley 91-8 Calmore Sports A 93-1 Premier Division Calmore Sports A won by 9 wickets
Trojans 149-3 OT's & Romsey A 118-8 Premier Division Trojans won by 31 runs
Lyndhurst & Ashurst 117-5 Calmore Sports B 117-5 Division One Match tied
Paultons 107-3 Old Netley & Highfield 71-7 Division One Paultons won by 36 runs
Redlynch & Hale 125-6 Nomansland 94-6 Division One Redlynch & Hale won by faster run rate
OT's & Romsey Academy 178-3 Ampfield & North Baddesley 88-5 Division Two OT's & Romsey Academy won by 90 runs
Totton & Eling 143-2 Michelmersh & Timsbury 121-8 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 22 runs
Whiteparish 91-8 Mottisfont 92-0 Division Two Mottisfont won by 10 wickets
Thursday 21 May 2015
Lyndhurst & Ashurst 142-3 Nomansland 131-3 Cup Lyndhurst & Ashurst won by 11 runs
Mottisfont 130-4 Redlynch & Hale 90-6 Cup Mottisfont won by 40 runs
Tuesday 26 May 2015
Ampfield & North Baddesley 126-2 Whiteparish 124-6 Cup Ampfield & North Baddesley won by 2 runs
Bramshaw 173-6 Michelmersh & Timsbury 114-6 Cup Bramshaw won by 59 runs
Cadnam 171-3 Old Netley & Highfield 151-4 Cup Cadnam won by 20 runs
East Tytherley 172-7 Totton & Eling 136-7 Cup East Tytherley won by 36 runs
Lyndhurst & Ashurst 107-3 Calmore Sports A 109-1 Cup Calmore Sports A won by 9 wickets
Mottisfont 112-6 Trojans 113-5 Cup Trojans won by 5 wickets
OT's & Romsey A 137-6 Calmore Sports B 92-5 Cup OT's & Romsey A won by 45 runs
OT's & Romsey Academy 91-9 Paultons 92-4 Cup Paultons won by 6 wickets
Tuesday 02 June 2015
Calmore Sports A 99-7 Trojans 104-7 Premier Division Trojans won by 3 wickets
East Tytherley 158-5 Bramshaw 129-2 Premier Division East Tytherley won by 29 runs
OT's & Romsey A Cadnam Premier Division Match abandoned
Calmore Sports B Old Netley & Highfield Division One Match abandoned
Nomansland Paultons Division One Match abandoned
Redlynch & Hale Lyndhurst & Ashurst Division One Match abandoned
Mottisfont OT's & Romsey Academy Division Two Match abandoned
Totton & Eling Ampfield & North Baddesley Division Two Match abandoned
Whiteparish 41 Michelmersh & Timsbury 43-2 Division Two Michelmersh & Timsbury won by 8 wickets
Thursday 04 June 2015
Old Netley & Highfield 85 Mottisfont 86-2 Plate Mottisfont won by 8 wickets
Whiteparish Lyndhurst & Ashurst Plate Lyndhurst & Ashurst won by walkover
Tuesday 09 June 2015
Bramshaw 156-9 Trojans 157-4 Premier Division Trojans won by 6 wickets
Cadnam 135-7 East Tytherley 136-3 Premier Division East Tytherley won by 7 wickets
OT's & Romsey A 150-4 Calmore Sports A 114-5 Premier Division OT's & Romsey A won by 36 runs
Lyndhurst & Ashurst 163-8 Nomansland 167-4 Division One Nomansland won by 5 wickets
Old Netley & Highfield 72 Redlynch & Hale 73-8 Division One Redlynch & Hale won by 2 wickets
Paultons 157-2 Calmore Sports B 114-6 Division One Paultons won by 43 runs
Ampfield & North Baddesley Whiteparish Division Two Ampfield & North Baddesley won by walkover
Mottisfont 83-8 Michelmersh & Timsbury 84-1 Division Two Michelmersh & Timsbury won by 9 wickets
Totton & Eling 114 OT's & Romsey Academy 113-6 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 1 run
Tuesday 16 June 2015
Ampfield & North Baddesley 112-7 East Tytherley 114-0 Cup East Tytherley won by 10 wickets
Bramshaw 175-7 Paultons 165-9 Cup Bramshaw won by 10 runs
Cadnam 106-7 Trojans 108-7 Cup Trojans won by 3 wickets
OT's & Romsey A 153-3 Calmore Sports A 129 Cup OT's & Romsey A won by 24 runs
Lyndhurst & Ashurst 95-5 Redlynch & Hale 96-2 Plate Redlynch & Hale won by 8 wickets
Mottisfont 120-4 OT's & Romsey Academy 119-6 Plate Mottisfont won by 1 run
Totton & Eling 155-4 Michelmersh & Timsbury 120-7 Plate Totton & Eling won by 35 runs
Tuesday 23 June 2015
Bramshaw 166-6 OT's & Romsey A 149-5 Premier Division Bramshaw won by 17 runs
Calmore Sports A 108-2 Cadnam 110-4 Premier Division Cadnam won by 6 wickets
East Tytherley 128-9 Trojans 110-9 Premier Division East Tytherley won by 18 runs
Calmore Sports B 164-5 Nomansland 101 Division One Calmore Sports B won by 63 runs
Old Netley & Highfield 110-7 Lyndhurst & Ashurst 111-3 Division One Lyndhurst & Ashurst won by 7 wickets
Redlynch & Hale 129-6 Paultons 133-1 Division One Paultons won by 9 wickets
Ampfield & North Baddesley 93-4 Michelmersh & Timsbury 96-5 Division Two Michelmersh & Timsbury won by 5 wickets
Mottisfont 136-7 Totton & Eling 129-6 Division Two Mottisfont won by 7 runs
OT's & Romsey Academy 135-6 Whiteparish 90-7 Division Two OT's & Romsey Academy won by 45 runs
Tuesday 30 June 2015
Cadnam 180-3 Trojans 143-7 Premier Division Cadnam won by 37 runs
Calmore Sports A 153-5 Bramshaw 117-9 Premier Division Calmore Sports A won by 36 runs
OT's & Romsey A 107-8 East Tytherley 98-7 Premier Division OT's & Romsey A won by 9 runs
Calmore Sports B 117-7 Redlynch & Hale 118-0 Division One Redlynch & Hale won by 10 wickets
Old Netley & Highfield 111-3 Nomansland 112-1 Division One Nomansland won by 9 wickets
Paultons 171-2 Lyndhurst & Ashurst 84-5 Division One Paultons won by 87 runs
Mottisfont 161-3 Ampfield & North Baddesley 98-5 Division Two Mottisfont won by 63 runs
OT's & Romsey Academy 150-5 Michelmersh & Timsbury 134-6 Division Two OT's & Romsey Academy won by 16 runs
Whiteparish 118-9 Totton & Eling 83 Division Two Whiteparish won by 35 runs
Tuesday 07 July 2015
OT's & Romsey A 166-6 Bramshaw 137-6 Cup OT's & Romsey A won by 29 runs
Trojans 96-8 East Tytherley 98-3 Cup East Tytherley won by 7 wickets
Mottisfont 124-6 Redlynch & Hale 119-7 Plate Mottisfont won by 5 runs
Totton & Eling 112-6 Calmore Sports B 115-3 Plate Calmore Sports B won by 7 wickets
Tuesday 14 July 2015
Bramshaw Cadnam Premier Division Match abandoned
Calmore Sports A 79-6 East Tytherley 83-4 Premier Division East Tytherley won by 6 wickets
Trojans 124-2 OT's & Romsey A 125-4 Premier Division OT's & Romsey A won by 6 wickets
Lyndhurst & Ashurst 108-5 Calmore Sports B 105-6 Division One Lyndhurst & Ashurst won by 3 runs
Nomansland Redlynch & Hale Division One Match abandoned
Paultons 162-1 Old Netley & Highfield 132-7 Division One Paultons won by 30 runs
Mottisfont 155-1 Whiteparish 137-6 Division Two Mottisfont won by 18 runs
OT's & Romsey Academy 181-5 Ampfield & North Baddesley 53 Division Two OT's & Romsey Academy won by 128 runs
Totton & Eling Michelmersh & Timsbury Division Two Michelmersh & Timsbury won by walkover
Tuesday 21 July 2015
Bramshaw 149-6 East Tytherley 87 Premier Division Bramshaw won by 62 runs
OT's & Romsey A 144-8 Cadnam 141-6 Premier Division OT's & Romsey A won by 3 runs
Trojans 132-6 Calmore Sports A 137-4 Premier Division Calmore Sports A won by 5 wickets
Lyndhurst & Ashurst 147-2 Redlynch & Hale 120-7 Division One Lyndhurst & Ashurst won by 27 runs
Old Netley & Highfield 123-7 Calmore Sports B 125-4 Division One Calmore Sports B won by 6 wickets
Paultons 173-1 Nomansland 152-2 Division One Paultons won by 21 runs
OT's & Romsey Academy 169-3 Mottisfont 143-7 Division Two OT's & Romsey Academy won by 26 runs
Totton & Eling 162-1 Ampfield & North Baddesley 134-4 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 28 runs
Whiteparish 153-3 Michelmersh & Timsbury 129-5 Division Two Whiteparish won by 24 runs
Tuesday 28 July 2015
Bramshaw 92-7 Trojans 94-6 Premier Division Trojans won by 4 wickets
Cadnam 123-7 East Tytherley 115-9 Premier Division Cadnam won by 8 runs
Calmore Sports A 103 OT's & Romsey A 107-5 Premier Division OT's & Romsey A won by 5 wickets
Calmore Sports B 102-5 Paultons 107-1 Division One Paultons won by 9 wickets
Lyndhurst & Ashurst 148-7 Nomansland 152-2 Division One Nomansland won by 8 wickets
Old Netley & Highfield 131-5 Redlynch & Hale 104-9 Division One Old Netley & Highfield won by 27 runs
Ampfield & North Baddesley 83-5 Whiteparish 85-3 Division Two Whiteparish won by 7 wickets
Michelmersh & Timsbury 58 Mottisfont 60-5 Division Two Mottisfont won by 5 wickets
OT's & Romsey Academy 167-0 Totton & Eling 162-7 Division Two OT's & Romsey Academy won by 5 runs
Thursday 30 July 2015
Mottisfont 75-7 Calmore Sports B 77-2 Plate Calmore Sports B won by 8 wickets
Tuesday 04 August 2015
OT's & Romsey A 145-4 East Tytherley 120 Cup OT's & Romsey A won by 25 runs