;
Results
  • May
  • June
  • July
  • August
Tuesday 04 May 2010
Bramshaw 98-7 Calmore Sports A 80-8 Division One Bramshaw won by 18 runs
East Tytherley 152-2 Trojans 138-8 Division One East Tytherley won by 14 runs
HCS Embley Park 92 Langley Manor 95-4 Division One Langley Manor won by 6 wickets
OT's & Romsey A 147-1 OT's & Romsey B 105-7 Division One OT's & Romsey A won by 42 runs
Paultons A 105-7 Redlynch & Hale 78-8 Division One Paultons A won by 27 runs
Wellow & Plaitford 115-6 Highfield 92-8 Division One Wellow & Plaitford won by 23 runs
Michelmersh & Timsbury 107-8 Ashurst 50-9 Division Two Michelmersh & Timsbury won by 57 runs
Mottisfont 98-5 Broughton 85-6 Division Two Mottisfont won by 13 runs
OT's & Romsey Academy 139-5 Paultons B 106-5 Division Two OT's & Romsey Academy won by 33 runs
Swan Green 170-2 Ampfield 108-5 Division Two Swan Green won by 62 runs
Totton & Eling 145-4 Calmore Sports B 74-9 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 71 runs
Whiteparish 114-1 Nomansland 74-6 Division Two Whiteparish won by 40 runs
Tuesday 11 May 2010
Bramshaw Langley Manor Division One Bramshaw won by walkover
Calmore Sports A 95-5 Trojans 85-7 Division One Calmore Sports A won by 10 runs
East Tytherley 88-8 Paultons A 91-1 Division One Paultons A won by 9 wickets
HCS Embley Park OT's & Romsey B Division One OT's & Romsey B won by walkover
OT's & Romsey A 127-3 Wellow & Plaitford 120-1 Division One OT's & Romsey A won by 7 runs
Redlynch & Hale 110-6 Highfield 111-4 Division One Highfield won by 6 wickets
Ampfield 131-2 Calmore Sports B 132-4 Division Two Calmore Sports B won by 6 wickets
Nomansland 97-4 Michelmersh & Timsbury 100-2 Division Two Michelmersh & Timsbury won by 8 wickets
OT's & Romsey Academy 106-8 Totton & Eling 108-2 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 8 wickets
Paultons B 96-7 Mottisfont 85-6 Division Two Paultons B won by 11 runs
Swan Green 76-8 Ashurst 59-9 Division Two Swan Green won by 17 runs
Whiteparish 120-6 Broughton 89-6 Division Two Whiteparish won by 31 runs
Thursday 13 May 2010
Ampfield Paultons B Cup Ampfield won by walkover
Broughton 74-6 East Tytherley 75-2 Cup East Tytherley won by 5 wickets
Calmore Sports A Ashurst Cup Calmore Sports A won by walkover
Highfield 181-3 Bramshaw 140-5 Cup Highfield won by 41 runs
OT's & Romsey A 151-3 Michelmersh & Timsbury 105-5 Cup OT's & Romsey A won by 46 runs
OT's & Romsey Academy 77-8 Mottisfont 78-4 Cup Mottisfont won by 5 wickets
Trojans 136-7 Paultons A 137-4 Cup Paultons A won by 4 wickets
Tuesday 18 May 2010
Bramshaw 112 Wellow & Plaitford 66 Division One Bramshaw won by 46 runs
Calmore Sports A 122-4 Langley Manor 75-6 Division One Calmore Sports A won by 47 runs
OT's & Romsey B 113-5 East Tytherley 116-3 Division One East Tytherley won by 7 wickets
Paultons A 121-6 Highfield 94-7 Division One Paultons A won by 27 runs
Redlynch & Hale 127-9 HCS Embley Park 79-7 Division One Redlynch & Hale won by 48 runs
Trojans 76-9 OT's & Romsey A 77-3 Division One OT's & Romsey A won by 7 wickets
Ampfield 124-7 Totton & Eling 128-2 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 8 wickets
Ashurst 119-6 Paultons B 89-7 Division Two Ashurst won by 30 runs
Broughton 95 Swan Green 96-3 Division Two Swan Green won by 7 wickets
Calmore Sports B 138-0 Nomansland 142-3 Division Two Nomansland won by 7 wickets
Michelmersh & Timsbury 84 OT's & Romsey Academy 88-4 Division Two OT's & Romsey Academy won by 6 wickets
Whiteparish 117-7 Mottisfont 118-6 Division Two Mottisfont won by 4 wickets
Friday 21 May 2010
Langley Manor 128-4 Wellow & Plaitford 131-7 Cup Wellow & Plaitford won by 3 wickets
Tuesday 25 May 2010
Calmore Sports A 148-4 Calmore Sports B 90-8 Cup Calmore Sports A won by 58 runs
Highfield 181-2 Mottisfont 97-5 Cup Highfield won by 84 runs
OT's & Romsey B 161-3 Nomansland 163-6 Cup Nomansland won by 4 wickets
Paultons A 109-9 East Tytherley 85-9 Cup Paultons A won by 24 runs
Swan Green 107-5 Ampfield 107-9 Cup Swan Green won by losing fewer wickets
Totton & Eling HCS Embley Park Cup HCS Embley Park won by walkover
Wellow & Plaitford 129-8 OT's & Romsey A 101-8 Cup Wellow & Plaitford won by 28 runs
Whiteparish 131-3 Redlynch & Hale 100 Cup Whiteparish won by 31 runs
Tuesday 01 June 2010
East Tytherley Wellow & Plaitford Division One Match abandoned
HCS Embley Park Bramshaw Division One Match abandoned
Highfield Calmore Sports A Division One Match abandoned
Paultons A Langley Manor Division One Match abandoned
Redlynch & Hale 95-8 OT's & Romsey A 96-3 Division One OT's & Romsey A won by 7 wickets
Trojans OT's & Romsey B Division One Match abandoned
Ashurst 79-9 OT's & Romsey Academy 81-9 Division Two OT's & Romsey Academy won by 1 wickets
Broughton Michelmersh & Timsbury Division Two Match abandoned
Calmore Sports B Swan Green Division Two Match abandoned
Mottisfont 112-3 Ampfield 107-7 Division Two Mottisfont won by 5 runs
Nomansland Paultons B Division Two Match abandoned
Whiteparish 86 Totton & Eling 90-1 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 8 wickets
Tuesday 08 June 2010
Bramshaw Trojans Division One Match abandoned
Calmore Sports A OT's & Romsey B Division One Match abandoned
HCS Embley Park Paultons A Division One Match abandoned
Langley Manor 111-8 Highfield 98-9 Division One Langley Manor won by 13 runs
OT's & Romsey A 89-5 East Tytherley 90-5 Division One East Tytherley won by 5 wickets
Wellow & Plaitford 103-3 Redlynch & Hale 102-8 Division One Wellow & Plaitford won by 1 run
Ampfield Nomansland Division Two Match abandoned
Ashurst Mottisfont Division Two Match abandoned
Broughton OT's & Romsey Academy Division Two Match abandoned
Michelmersh & Timsbury 126-6 Calmore Sports B 129-1 Division Two Calmore Sports B won by 8 wickets
Paultons B 132-7 Whiteparish 83-5 Division Two Paultons B won by 49 runs
Swan Green Totton & Eling Division Two Match abandoned
Tuesday 15 June 2010
East Tytherley 122-3 Calmore Sports A 124-7 Division One Calmore Sports A won by 3 wickets
Highfield 143-4 OT's & Romsey B 117-5 Division One Highfield won by 26 runs
Langley Manor 105-7 OT's & Romsey A 107-0 Division One OT's & Romsey A won by 10 wickets
Redlynch & Hale 136-5 Bramshaw 51 Division One Redlynch & Hale won by 85 runs
Trojans 127-5 HCS Embley Park 94 Division One Trojans won by 33 runs
Wellow & Plaitford 136-5 Paultons A 139-3 Division One Paultons A won by 6 wickets
Broughton 82-7 Ashurst 83-6 Division Two Ashurst won by 4 wickets
Mottisfont 148-8 Calmore Sports B 120-8 Division Two Mottisfont won by 28 runs
OT's & Romsey Academy 105-8 Ampfield 106-1 Division Two Ampfield won by 9 wickets
Swan Green 157-4 Paultons B 148 Division Two Swan Green won by 9 runs
Totton & Eling 137-9 Nomansland 126 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 11 runs
Whiteparish 121 Michelmersh & Timsbury 122-1 Division Two Michelmersh & Timsbury won by 9 wickets
Wednesday 16 June 2010
Redlynch & Hale 152-5 Langley Manor 156-6 Plate Langley Manor won by 4 wickets
Thursday 17 June 2010
Bramshaw 243-2 Ampfield 137 Plate Bramshaw won by 106 runs
Mottisfont 106-4 East Tytherley 110-3 Plate East Tytherley won by 6 wickets
OT's & Romsey A 157-6 OT's & Romsey Academy 155-2 Plate OT's & Romsey A won by 2 runs
Totton & Eling 136 Broughton 103-4 Plate Totton & Eling won by 33 runs
Trojans 155-5 Michelmersh & Timsbury 85-9 Plate Trojans won by 70 runs
Tuesday 22 June 2010
Highfield 152-7 Calmore Sports A 156-2 Cup Calmore Sports A won by 8 wickets
Paultons A Whiteparish Cup Paultons A won by walkover
Wellow & Plaitford 177-1 HCS Embley Park 108 Cup Wellow & Plaitford won by 69 runs (scorecard unavailable)
East Tytherley 100-7 OT's & Romsey A 105-3 Plate OT's & Romsey A won by 7 wickets
OT's & Romsey B 86-7 Trojans 89-2 Plate Trojans won by 8 wickets
Totton & Eling 93-8 Bramshaw 94-1 Plate Bramshaw won by 9 wickets
Thursday 24 June 2010
Swan Green 104 Nomansland 107-6 Cup Nomansland won by 4 wickets
Calmore Sports B 86-9 Langley Manor 87-5 Plate Langley Manor won by 5 wickets
Tuesday 29 June 2010
Bramshaw 168-7 East Tytherley 147-9 Division One Bramshaw won by 21 runs
HCS Embley Park 71-6 Highfield 72-4 Division One Highfield won by 6 wickets (scorecard unavailable)
OT's & Romsey A 122-6 Calmore Sports A 123-5 Division One Calmore Sports A won by 5 wickets
OT's & Romsey B 126-6 Wellow & Plaitford 128-6 Division One Wellow & Plaitford won by 4 wickets
Paultons A 177-3 Trojans 151-5 Division One Paultons A won by 26 runs
Redlynch & Hale 94-9 Langley Manor 95-4 Division One Langley Manor won by 6 wickets
Broughton 57-8 Nomansland 59-2 Division Two Nomansland won by 8 wickets
Mottisfont 140-1 Swan Green 144-6 Division Two Swan Green won by 4 wickets
OT's & Romsey Academy 118 Calmore Sports B 107-6 Division Two OT's & Romsey Academy won by 11 runs
Paultons B 116-7 Michelmersh & Timsbury 118-3 Division Two Michelmersh & Timsbury won by 7 wickets
Totton & Eling 126-3 Ashurst 93 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 33 runs
Whiteparish 111-8 Ampfield 113-6 Division Two Ampfield won by 4 wickets
Tuesday 06 July 2010
Bramshaw 144-5 OT's & Romsey B 143-5 Division One Bramshaw won by 1 run
Langley Manor 144-6 East Tytherley 148-8 Division One East Tytherley won by 2 wickets
Paultons A 129-3 OT's & Romsey A 96 Division One Paultons A won by 33 runs
Redlynch & Hale 79-7 Calmore Sports A 83-8 Division One Calmore Sports A won by 2 wickets
Trojans 160-4 Highfield 162-4 Division One Highfield won by 6 wickets
Wellow & Plaitford HCS Embley Park Division One Wellow & Plaitford won by walkover
Ampfield 119-4 Ashurst 120-5 Division Two Ashurst won by 4 wickets
Broughton 150-4 Paultons B 134-6 Division Two Broughton won by 16 runs
Michelmersh & Timsbury 98-9 Swan Green 99-6 Division Two Swan Green won by 4 wickets
Mottisfont 70-7 Totton & Eling 73-4 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 6 wickets
Nomansland 118-9 OT's & Romsey Academy 120-3 Division Two OT's & Romsey Academy won by 6 wickets
Whiteparish 81 Calmore Sports B 82-0 Division Two Calmore Sports B won by 10 wickets
Tuesday 13 July 2010
East Tytherley 160-3 Redlynch & Hale 132-9 Division One East Tytherley won by 28 runs
Ampfield 108-8 Paultons B 109-3 Division Two Paultons B won by 7 wickets
Calmore Sports B Ashurst Division Two Match abandoned
Michelmersh & Timsbury Mottisfont Division Two Match abandoned
OT's & Romsey Academy Whiteparish Division Two Match abandoned
Totton & Eling 149-4 Broughton 109 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 40 runs
Nomansland 85-6 Wellow & Plaitford 86-3 Cup Wellow & Plaitford won by 7 wickets
Trojans 176-5 Bramshaw 136-7 Plate Trojans won by 40 runs
Thursday 15 July 2010
HCS Embley Park OT's & Romsey A Division One Match abandoned
Highfield Bramshaw Division One Match abandoned
OT's & Romsey B Langley Manor Division One OT's & Romsey B won by walkover
Trojans Wellow & Plaitford Division One Match abandoned
Nomansland 112-7 Swan Green 113-4 Division Two Swan Green won by 6 wickets
Tuesday 20 July 2010
Bramshaw 189-2 Paultons A 190-3 Division One Paultons A won by 6 wickets
East Tytherley 142-4 HCS Embley Park 116 Division One East Tytherley won by 26 runs
Highfield 83-7 OT's & Romsey A 79-9 Division One Highfield won by 4 runs
Langley Manor 156-4 Trojans 150-6 Division One Langley Manor won by 6 runs
Redlynch & Hale 156-7 OT's & Romsey B 144-6 Division One Redlynch & Hale won by 12 runs
Wellow & Plaitford 130-5 Calmore Sports A 129-9 Division One Wellow & Plaitford won by 1 run
Broughton 105 Ampfield 88-8 Division Two Broughton won by 17 runs
Nomansland 111-8 Ashurst 112-5 Division Two Ashurst won by 5 wickets
OT's & Romsey Academy 111-7 Mottisfont 100-5 Division Two OT's & Romsey Academy won by 11 runs
Paultons B 206-4 Calmore Sports B 90-8 Division Two Paultons B won by 116 runs
Swan Green 105 Whiteparish 89-7 Division Two Swan Green won by 16 runs
Totton & Eling 164 Michelmersh & Timsbury 146-5 Division Two Totton & Eling won by 18 runs
Wednesday 21 July 2010
Paultons A 85-8 Calmore Sports A 88-5 Division One Calmore Sports A won by 5 wickets
Paultons A 85-8 Calmore Sports A 88-5 Cup Calmore Sports A won by 5 wickets
OT's & Romsey A 107-6 Langley Manor 75-8 Plate OT's & Romsey A won by 32 runs
Tuesday 27 July 2010
East Tytherley 177-1 Highfield 171-6 Division One East Tytherley won by 6 runs
HCS Embley Park 68 Calmore Sports A 70-1 Division One Calmore Sports A won by 9 wickets
Langley Manor 131-5 Wellow & Plaitford 117 Division One Langley Manor won by 14 runs
OT's & Romsey A 137-8 Bramshaw 140-4 Division One Bramshaw won by 6 wickets
OT's & Romsey B 116 Paultons A 114-5 Division One OT's & Romsey B won by 2 runs
Trojans 144-3 Redlynch & Hale 50 Division One Trojans won by 94 runs
Ampfield 84 Michelmersh & Timsbury 79 Division Two Ampfield won by 5 runs
Ashurst 107-4 Whiteparish 106-8 Division Two Ashurst won by 1 run
Broughton 90-4 Calmore Sports B 93-0 Division Two Calmore Sports B won by 10 wickets
Nomansland 106-7 Mottisfont 109-2 Division Two Mottisfont won by 8 wickets
Paultons B 153-7 Totton & Eling 134-7 Division Two Paultons B won by 19 runs
Swan Green 118-6 OT's & Romsey Academy 70 Division Two Swan Green won by 48 runs
Thursday 29 July 2010
OT's & Romsey A 112-8 Trojans 107-6 Plate OT's & Romsey A won by 5 runs
Tuesday 03 August 2010
Wellow & Plaitford 84 Calmore Sports A 85-2 Cup Calmore Sports A won by 8 wickets