;
Results
  • May
  • June
  • July
  • August
Tuesday 05 May 2009
Bramshaw 113-6 Mottisfont 43-8 Division One Bramshaw won by 70 runs
OT's & Romsey B 88-6 OT's & Romsey A 90-1 Division One OT's & Romsey A won by 9 wickets
Redlynch & Hale 46 Paultons A 47-0 Division One Paultons A won by 10 wickets
Totton & Eling 59-9 Cadnam 63-1 Division One Cadnam won by 8 wickets
Trojans 72-6 East Tytherley 73-3 Division One East Tytherley won by 7 wickets
Wellow & Plaitford 100 OT's & Romsey Academy 64-9 Division One Wellow & Plaitford won by 36 runs
Ampfield 69-7 Swan Green 71-5 Division Two Swan Green won by 5 wickets
Broughton 64-5 Calmore Sports 65-2 Division Two Calmore Sports won by 8 wickets
Highfield 124-3 Paultons B 63-4 Division Two Highfield won by 61 runs
Langley Manor 155-3 HCS Embley Park 114-6 Division Two Langley Manor won by 41 runs
Michelmersh & Timsbury 100-3 Ashurst 102-2 Division Two Ashurst won by 8 wickets
Nomansland 78 Whiteparish 67-4 Division Two Nomansland won by 11 runs
Tuesday 12 May 2009
East Tytherley 115-7 Paultons A 116-6 Division One Paultons A won by 4 wickets
Mottisfont 60-5 Trojans 64-1 Division One Trojans won by 9 wickets
OT's & Romsey A 76-6 Wellow & Plaitford 81-7 Division One Wellow & Plaitford won by 3 wickets
OT's & Romsey B 129-2 Cadnam 127-8 Division One OT's & Romsey B won by 2 runs
Redlynch & Hale 157-3 OT's & Romsey Academy 121-8 Division One Redlynch & Hale won by 36 runs
Totton & Eling 61-7 Bramshaw 64-0 Division One Bramshaw won by 10 wickets
Calmore Sports 132-4 Paultons B 60-8 Division Two Calmore Sports won by 72 runs
HCS Embley Park 125-4 Ampfield 78-6 Division Two HCS Embley Park won by 47 runs
Langley Manor 113-9 Highfield 114-2 Division Two Highfield won by 8 wickets
Michelmersh & Timsbury 81-9 Nomansland 83-6 Division Two Nomansland won by 4 wickets
Swan Green 119-5 Ashurst 123-3 Division Two Ashurst won by 7 wickets
Whiteparish 130-0 Broughton 121-4 Division Two Whiteparish won by 9 runs
Thursday 14 May 2009
HCS Embley Park OT's & Romsey A Cup OT's & Romsey A won by walkover
Paultons A Swan Green Cup Paultons A won by walkover
Totton & Eling Paultons B Cup Totton & Eling won by walkover
Monday 18 May 2009
Langley Manor 113-5 OT's & Romsey Academy 114-2 Cup OT's & Romsey Academy won by 7 wickets
Tuesday 19 May 2009
OT's & Romsey A 97-5 Trojans 68 Division One OT's & Romsey A won by 29 runs
OT's & Romsey Academy 59-5 Paultons A 61-2 Division One Paultons A won by 8 wickets
OT's & Romsey B 100-9 East Tytherley 101-2 Division One East Tytherley won by 8 wickets
Redlynch & Hale 129-3 Cadnam 103 Division One Redlynch & Hale won by 26 runs
Totton & Eling 116-4 Mottisfont 90-4 Division One Totton & Eling won by 26 runs
Wellow & Plaitford 75 Bramshaw 76-2 Division One Bramshaw won by 8 wickets
Broughton 70 Swan Green 71-1 Division Two Swan Green won by 9 wickets
HCS Embley Park 124-5 Nomansland 81-9 Division Two HCS Embley Park won by 43 runs
Langley Manor 201-5 Ampfield 117-4 Division Two Langley Manor won by 84 runs
Michelmersh & Timsbury 132-7 Highfield 133-3 Division Two Highfield won by 7 wickets
Paultons B 85-7 Ashurst 87-1 Division Two Ashurst won by 9 wickets
Whiteparish 58 Calmore Sports 59-7 Division Two Calmore Sports won by 3 wickets
Thursday 21 May 2009
Broughton 86-6 Bramshaw 87-0 Cup Bramshaw won by 10 wickets
Thursday 21 May 2009
Cadnam 177-5 Nomansland 114 Cup Cadnam won by 63 runs
Tuesday 26 May 2009
Cadnam 133-5 Ampfield 118-5 Cup Cadnam won by 15 runs
Calmore Sports 128-5 Highfield 130-5 Cup Highfield won by 5 wickets
East Tytherley 148-5 OT's & Romsey Academy 134-3 Cup East Tytherley won by 14 runs
Michelmersh & Timsbury 103-6 Mottisfont 78-6 Cup Michelmersh & Timsbury won by 25 runs
Paultons A 124-5 OT's & Romsey A 127-2 Cup OT's & Romsey A won by 8 wickets
Trojans 120-5 Redlynch & Hale 88-8 Cup Trojans won by 32 runs
Wellow & Plaitford 129-6 Bramshaw 132-0 Cup Bramshaw won by 10 wickets
Whiteparish 117-3 Ashurst 118-4 Cup Ashurst won by 6 wickets
Monday 01 June 2009
Michelmersh & Timsbury 132-9 Swan Green 137-2 Cup Swan Green won by 8 wickets
Tuesday 02 June 2009
Bramshaw 169-8 Cadnam 105-8 Division One Bramshaw won by 64 runs
OT's & Romsey Academy 154-4 Mottisfont 137-9 Division One OT's & Romsey Academy won by 17 runs
Redlynch & Hale 157-3 OT's & Romsey A 131-6 Division One Redlynch & Hale won by 26 runs
Totton & Eling 130-4 Paultons A 131-2 Division One Paultons A won by 8 wickets
Trojans 150-6 OT's & Romsey B 107-5 Division One Trojans won by 43 runs
Wellow & Plaitford 137-3 East Tytherley 122 Division One Wellow & Plaitford won by 15 runs
Broughton 130-4 Michelmersh & Timsbury 123-2 Division Two Broughton won by 7 runs
Calmore Sports 168-2 Ampfield 117-9 Division Two Calmore Sports won by 51 runs
HCS Embley Park 139-7 Swan Green 136-9 Division Two HCS Embley Park won by 3 runs
Highfield 124-5 Ashurst 127-5 Division Two Ashurst won by 5 wickets
Langley Manor 122-7 Whiteparish 124-9 Division Two Whiteparish won by 1 wickets
Paultons B 126-4 Nomansland 127-6 Division Two Nomansland won by 4 wickets
Monday 08 June 2009
Trojans 156-6 OT's & Romsey B 107-5 Cup Trojans won by 49 runs
Tuesday 09 June 2009
Bramshaw 189-4 Trojans 119 Division One Bramshaw won by 70 runs
Cadnam 87-9 Paultons A 90-1 Division One Paultons A won by 8 wickets
East Tytherley 109-8 OT's & Romsey A 111-2 Division One OT's & Romsey A won by 8 wickets
OT's & Romsey B 173-3 Mottisfont 80-8 Division One OT's & Romsey B won by 93 runs
Totton & Eling 100 OT's & Romsey Academy 97-7 Division One Totton & Eling won by 3 runs
Wellow & Plaitford 138-2 Redlynch & Hale 135-6 Division One Wellow & Plaitford won by 3 runs
Calmore Sports 149-5 Ashurst 74 Division Two Calmore Sports won by 75 runs
Highfield 143-7 Broughton 68 Division Two Highfield won by 75 runs
Langley Manor 97-7 Swan Green 83-9 Division Two Langley Manor won by 14 runs
Michelmersh & Timsbury 103-5 HCS Embley Park 106-5 Division Two HCS Embley Park won by 4 wickets
Nomansland 116-5 Ampfield 118-2 Division Two Ampfield won by 8 wickets
Paultons B 116-4 Whiteparish 107 Division Two Paultons B won by 9 runs
OT's & Romsey Academy Ampfield Plate OT's & Romsey Academy won by walkover
Thursday 11 June 2009
Calmore Sports Nomansland Plate Calmore Sports won by walkover
HCS Embley Park 171-1 Broughton 107-3 Plate HCS Embley Park won by 64 runs
Paultons B Paultons A Plate Paultons A won by walkover
Redlynch & Hale 111-6 Langley Manor 111 Plate Redlynch & Hale won by losing fewer wickets
Totton & Eling OT's & Romsey B Plate OT's & Romsey B won by walkover
Wellow & Plaitford 169-2 Michelmersh & Timsbury 94 Plate Wellow & Plaitford won by 75 runs
Whiteparish Mottisfont Plate Mottisfont won by walkover
Tuesday 16 June 2009
Mottisfont 138-5 East Tytherley 140-2 Division One East Tytherley won by 7 wickets
OT's & Romsey A 198-3 Totton & Eling 133-7 Division One OT's & Romsey A won by 65 runs
OT's & Romsey B 174-5 OT's & Romsey Academy 103-4 Division One OT's & Romsey B won by 71 runs
Paultons A 179-3 Wellow & Plaitford 141-4 Division One Paultons A won by 38 runs
Redlynch & Hale 116-9 Bramshaw 120-1 Division One Bramshaw won by 9 wickets
Trojans 181-1 Cadnam 102-9 Division One Trojans won by 79 runs
Ampfield 124-0 Highfield 125-3 Division Two Highfield won by 7 wickets
Broughton 83-8 Ashurst 86-4 Division Two Ashurst won by 6 wickets
HCS Embley Park 93 Calmore Sports 97-2 Division Two Calmore Sports won by 8 wickets
Langley Manor 154-5 Nomansland 107-6 Division Two Langley Manor won by 47 runs
Michelmersh & Timsbury 132-4 Whiteparish 138-4 Division Two Whiteparish won by 6 wickets
Paultons B 115-7 Swan Green 116-8 Division Two Swan Green won by 2 wickets
Tuesday 23 June 2009
Cadnam 113-7 Highfield 117-5 Cup Highfield won by 5 wickets
East Tytherley 114-8 Trojans 116-5 Cup Trojans won by 5 wickets
Swan Green OT's & Romsey A Cup OT's & Romsey A won by walkover
Calmore Sports 180-4 Ampfield 100-4 Plate Calmore Sports won by 80 runs
HCS Embley Park 123-6 Paultons A 125-2 Plate Paultons A won by 6 wickets
Mottisfont 110-7 OT's & Romsey B 111-1 Plate OT's & Romsey B won by 9 wickets
Tuesday 23 June 2009
Wellow & Plaitford 109-5 Redlynch & Hale 110-2 Plate Redlynch & Hale won by 8 wickets
Bramshaw 153-7 Ashurst 78 Cup Bramshaw won by 75 runs
Tuesday 30 June 2009
Cadnam 163-8 OT's & Romsey Academy 70 Division One Cadnam won by 93 runs
East Tytherley 81 Bramshaw 84-1 Division One Bramshaw won by 8 wickets
OT's & Romsey A 185-1 Mottisfont 90-8 Division One OT's & Romsey A won by 95 runs
Paultons A 170-3 Trojans 126-4 Division One Paultons A won by 44 runs
Redlynch & Hale 104-9 Totton & Eling 78-9 Division One Redlynch & Hale won by 26 runs
Wellow & Plaitford 97-9 OT's & Romsey B 61-9 Division One Wellow & Plaitford won by 36 runs
Ampfield 106-7 Whiteparish 105 Division Two Ampfield won by 1 run
Calmore Sports 162-3 Swan Green 105 Division Two Calmore Sports won by 57 runs
HCS Embley Park 70 Highfield 71-1 Division Two Highfield won by 9 wickets
Langley Manor 124-8 Ashurst 48 Division Two Langley Manor won by 76 runs
Nomansland 72 Broughton 75-9 Division Two Broughton won by 1 wickets
Paultons B 138-2 Michelmersh & Timsbury 142-0 Division Two Michelmersh & Timsbury won by 10 wickets
Tuesday 07 July 2009
Cadnam 160-6 Wellow & Plaitford 104-7 Division One Cadnam won by 56 runs
Mottisfont Redlynch & Hale Division One Match abandoned
OT's & Romsey Academy Trojans Division One Match abandoned
OT's & Romsey B Bramshaw Division One Match abandoned
Paultons A 138-7 OT's & Romsey A 76 Division One Paultons A won by 62 runs
Totton & Eling 112-4 East Tytherley 112-5 Division One Match tied
Ampfield 147-6 Ashurst 148-5 Division Two Ashurst won by 5 wickets
Broughton Paultons B Division Two Match abandoned
Calmore Sports Langley Manor Division Two Match abandoned
Nomansland Highfield Division Two Match abandoned
Swan Green 173-7 Michelmersh & Timsbury 170-4 Division Two Swan Green won by 3 runs
Whiteparish 62-9 HCS Embley Park 68-4 Division Two HCS Embley Park won by 6 wickets
Tuesday 14 July 2009
Bramshaw 98-7 Trojans 99-2 Cup Trojans won by 8 wickets
OT's & Romsey A 140-3 Highfield 92 Cup OT's & Romsey A won by 48 runs
Calmore Sports 126-5 Redlynch & Hale 87-1 Plate Calmore Sports won by 39 runs
Thursday 16 July 2009
Bramshaw OT's & Romsey Academy Division One Bramshaw won by walkover
Mottisfont Paultons A Division One Match abandoned
OT's & Romsey A Cadnam Division One Match abandoned
Redlynch & Hale East Tytherley Division One Match abandoned
Totton & Eling OT's & Romsey B Division One Match abandoned
HCS Embley Park Ashurst Division Two Match abandoned
Highfield Whiteparish Division Two Match abandoned
Langley Manor Broughton Division Two Match abandoned
Michelmersh & Timsbury Calmore Sports Division Two Match abandoned
Nomansland 104-4 Swan Green 106-4 Division Two Swan Green won by 6 wickets
Paultons B Ampfield Division Two Paultons B won by walkover
Monday 20 July 2009
Wellow & Plaitford 93-4 Trojans 94-2 Division One Trojans won by 8 wickets
Tuesday 21 July 2009
Cadnam East Tytherley Division One Match abandoned
OT's & Romsey Academy OT's & Romsey A Division One Match abandoned
Paultons A Bramshaw Division One Match abandoned
Redlynch & Hale OT's & Romsey B Division One Match abandoned
Totton & Eling Trojans Division One Match abandoned
Wellow & Plaitford Mottisfont Division One Match abandoned
Ampfield Broughton Division Two Match abandoned
Ashurst Nomansland Division Two Match abandoned
Calmore Sports Highfield Division Two Match abandoned
HCS Embley Park Paultons B Division Two Match abandoned
Michelmersh & Timsbury Langley Manor Division Two Match abandoned
Swan Green Whiteparish Division Two Match abandoned
Thursday 23 July 2009
Paultons A 149-1 OT's & Romsey B 90-8 Plate Paultons A won by 59 runs
Tuesday 28 July 2009
Bramshaw 143-3 OT's & Romsey A 144-7 Division One OT's & Romsey A won by 3 wickets
East Tytherley 117-7 OT's & Romsey Academy 105-7 Division One East Tytherley won by 12 runs
Mottisfont Cadnam Division One Match abandoned
Paultons A 133-6 OT's & Romsey B 62 Division One Paultons A won by 71 runs
Trojans 153-7 Redlynch & Hale 154-3 Division One Redlynch & Hale won by 7 wickets
Wellow & Plaitford 138-5 Totton & Eling 104 Division One Wellow & Plaitford won by 34 runs
Ampfield 80-8 Michelmersh & Timsbury 81-5 Division Two Michelmersh & Timsbury won by 5 wickets
Broughton 41 HCS Embley Park 44-5 Division Two HCS Embley Park won by 5 wickets
Nomansland 89-4 Calmore Sports 92-6 Division Two Calmore Sports won by 4 wickets
Paultons B 98-4 Langley Manor 100-3 Division Two Langley Manor won by 7 wickets
Swan Green 109-4 Highfield 110-1 Division Two Highfield won by 9 wickets
Whiteparish 66-8 Ashurst 68-2 Division Two Ashurst won by 8 wickets
Tuesday 04 August 2009
OT's & Romsey A 80-8 Trojans 44 Cup OT's & Romsey A won by 36 runs
Wednesday 05 August 2009
Paultons A 178-3 Redlynch & Hale 105-7 Plate Paultons A won by 73 runs